HOA Meetings and Directors - 2019 / 2020

HOA Meetings

The meeting times are posted in the locked bulletin boards at the front entrance of the clubhouse and at the entrance to the clubhouse from the pool, on the Cable TV channel 2, and on this website in the Event Calendar tab. Notice of the meeting is posted at least 48 hours before the meeting at the front entrances to the clubhouse.

 

2019 / 2020 Directors

POD A: Canterbury ---- Gail Logan
POD B: Waverly ---- Bob Coleman, Treasurer
POD C: Stanford, Greenwich and Rutherford ---- Marvin Ott
POD D: Dover, Ashton, Lyndhurst, Dorset ---- Karen Goodman, Vice President
POD E: Sheffield, Binghamton, Cheshire ---- Larry Cordisco, Secretary
POD F: Stratford, Somerset, Wickham, Whitby ---- Michael Coggins
At Large: Tru Hall,  President

 

2019 Committees

Architectural Control Committee

Karen Goodman, Chair
Jorge Rojas, Co-chair
Ric Martino

 

Clubhouse Rental Administrator

Debbie Pinto

 

Common Area Improvement Committee

Lynda Pratt, Chair
Jean Evans
Sandra Woods-Power

 

Communications Committee

  ●  TV
     Bob Evans
     Tru Hall
  ●  Website
     Bob Evans
     Ron Goodman
     Gerry Hoff
  ●  Cable/Fiber Optic
     Bob Evans
     Tru Hall
     Bob Burke
     Larry Cordisco
  ●  Newsletter
     Bob Burke
     Larry Cordisco, Advertising
     Barbara Warren
     Jack Cannilli

 

Covenants and Restrictions Committee

Tru Hall, Chair
POD Directors

 

Covenants Change Committee

John Burd, Chair
Karen Goodman, Co-Chair
Lynda Pratt
Barry Bloomfield
Debbie Pinto
Jorge Rojas
Larry Cordisco
Colleen Barnes

 

Elections Committee

John Burd, Chair
Laura Burd, Secretary
Jack Borchers
Bobbie Greenhut
Char Poole
Jim Santilli
Vincent D'Amico
Richard Soranno

 

Facebook Administrator

Debbie Holt

 

Finance and Insurance Committee

Bob Coleman, Chair
Bob Evans
Marvin Ott
Jack Borchers
Gail Logan
Lynda Pratt
John Burd

 

Hearing Committee

Leroy Hoff, Chair
Larry Scherer
Mike Corona
John Burd
Vacancy

 

Janitorial Committee

Lynda Pratt, Chair
Sandra Wood
Jean Evans
Janice Crawley

 

Lakes and Preserves Committee

Clem Lagala, Chair
Aquatic Systems

 

Landscaping Committee

Marvin Ott, Chair
Karen Goodman, Co-Chair
Char Poole
Brightview
Royal Green
Jim Villandry
Leroy Hoff
Dennis Pollack

 

Library Committee

Michael and Diane Corona

 

Maintenance Committee

Marvin Ott, Chair
Michael Coggins
George Agan
Bob Boivan
Gus Daul
Leroy Hoff
Lynda Pratt
Jim Santilli
Joe Sciarrone

 

POD C Committee

George Agan
Kathy Burns
Phil Leggio
Larry Mosey
Char Poole

 

POD D Committee

Barry Bloomfield
Chris Bedard
Debbie Edmiston

 

Pool Monitoring Committee

Lynda Pratt
Char Poole
Vacancy

 

Safety, Security and Enforcement Committee

John Burd, Chair
Chet Klepadio
Tru Hall
Rich Soranno
Vincent D'Amico
Barry Bloomfield
Rita Bloomfield
David Kelley
Larry Lentz

 

Social Club Committee

Sally Santilli
Jean Evans
Lynda Pratt
Jane Cordisco
Cathy Oberg, Sign
Linda Francoeur
Lillian Leggio
Ann Smith

 

Welcoming Committee

Sandy Wood, Chair
Bobbie Greenhut
Clara Rojas

 

Board Meeting Minutes
HOA Board Meeting Minutes may be obtained at the HOA office after they are approved by the Board.